Thinkport LogoMember Web Page Tool Thinkport Home
  Welcome to the web site of Upper Chesapeake Bay Athletic Conference

  Pages
Bullet Welcome
Bullet Fall Sports
Bullet Winter Sports
Bullet Spring Sports
Bullet Champions
Bullet Constitution and Bylaws
Bullet Contact Us
  Champions

2008 - 2009


Boys Soccer Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champion:

Girls Soccer Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champion:

Field Hockey Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champion:

Girls Volleyball Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Football Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:

Golf Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Cross Country Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  Girls:  Boys:
Susquehanna:  Girls:  Boys:
League Champions:  Girls:  Boys:

Girls Basketball Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Boys Basketball Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Wrestling Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Baseball Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Boys Lacrosse Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Girls Lacrosse Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Softball Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Tennis Champions 2009

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Track & Field Champions 2009

Chesapeake:  Girls:  Boys:
Susquehanna:  Girls:  Boys:
League Champions:  Girls:  Boys:



2007 - 2008

Boys Soccer Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Aberdeen
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Girls Soccer Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Field Hockey Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Rising Sun
Susquehanna:  Bel Air
League Champions:  RISING SUN

Girls Volleyball Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  North Harford
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Football Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Joppatowne
Susquehanna:  Elkton

Golf Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  North Harford
Susquehanna:  Perryville
League Champions:  ELKTON

Cross Country Champions 2007

Chesapeake:  Boys:  Bel Air Girls:  Bel Air
Susquehanna:  Boys: Bohemia Manor Girls:  Bohemia Manor
League Champions:  Boys:   C. MILTON WRIGHT Girls:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Girls Basketball Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Edgewood
League Champions:  FALLSTON

Boys Basketball Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  Aberdeen
Susquehanna:  Elkton
League Champions:  ABERDEEN

Wrestling Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  Rising Sun
Susquehanna:  Aberdeen
League Champions:  BEL AIR

Baseball Champions 2008

Chesapeake: C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna: Havre de Grace
League Champions:

Boys Lacrosse Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Girls Lacrosse Champions 2008

Chesapeake:
Susquehanna:
League Champions:

Softball Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  North East
Susquehanna:  Perryville
League Champions:

Tennis Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Patterson Mill
League Champions:

Track & Field Champions 2008

Chesapeake:  Boys:  Elkton  Girls:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Boys:  Bohemia Manor  Girls:  Bohemia Manor
League Champions:  Boys:  Girls:



2006 - 2007

Boys Soccer Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion: FALLSTON

Girls Soccer Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion: C. MIILTON WRIGHT

Field Hockey Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:   Bohemia Manor
League Champion: FALLSTON

Girls Volleyball Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: North East
Susquehanna:  Havre de Grace
League Champion: NORTH EAST

Football Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: North Harford
Susquehanna: Elkton

Golf Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:   C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:   Elkton
League Champion:   C. MILTON WRIGHT

Cross Country Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: Boys: Bel Air  Girls: C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna: Boys: Harford Tech Girls: Harford Tech
League Champions: Boys: BEL AIR Girls: C. MILTON WRIGHT

Girls Basketball Champions 2007:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  North East
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Boys Basketball Champions 2007:

Chesapeake:   Aberdeen
Susquehanna:  Perryville
League Champion:  ABERDEEN

Wrestling Champions 2007:

Chesapeake:  Rising Sun
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion:   RISING SUN

Baseball Champions 2007:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Rising Sun
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Softball Champions 2007:

Chesapeake:  North East
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion:  NORTH EAST

Tennis Champions 2007:
Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Track & Field Champions 2007:
Chesapeake: Boys:  Fallston  Girls:  Fallston
Susquehanna: Boys:  Harford Tech  Girls:  Rising Sun
League Champion: Boys:  BEL AIR  Girls:  FALLSTON


2005 - 2006

Boys Soccer Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  North Harford
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Girls Soccer Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Aberdeen
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Field Hockey Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Girls Volleyball Champions 2005:

Chesapeake: North East
Susquehanna:  Bel Air
League Champion:  NORTH EAST

Football Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  EDGEWOOD
Susquehanna:  ELKTON

Golf Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  Bel Air
Susquehanna:  Rising Sun
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Cross Country Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  Boys:  C. Milton Wright  Girls:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Boys:  Elkton  Girls:  Rising Sun
League Champions:  Boys:  C. MILTON WRIGHT   Girls:  C. MILTON WRIGHT 

Girls Basketball Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Edgewood
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Boys Basketball Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  Aberdeen
Susquehanna:  Edgewood
League Champion:  ABERDEEN

Wrestling Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  Harford Tech
Susquehanna:  C. Milton Wright
League Champion:  HARFORD TECH

Baseball Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: North East
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  NORTH EAST

Softball Champions 2006:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  HARFORD TECH

Tennis Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: Bel Air
Susquehanna:  Elkton
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Track & Field Champions 2006:

Chesapeake: Boys:  Fallston      Girls:  Fallston
Susquehanna: Boys:  Edgewood     Girls:  Aberdeen
League Champion: Boys:  FALLSTON       Girls:  FALLSTON


2004 - 2005

Boys Soccer Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  North East
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Girls Soccer Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Havre de Grace
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Field Hockey Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:   North East 
Susquehanna:  Bohemia Manor
League Champion:  NORTH EAST

Girls Volleyball Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:   Rising Sun
Susquehanna:  Elkton
League Champion:  RISING SUN

Football Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:   Bel Air
Susquehanna:  Aberdeen

Golf Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  North East
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Girls Basketball Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna: Joppatowne
League Champion: FALLSTON

Boys Basketball Champions 2005:

Chesapeake: Aberdeen
Susquehanna: North East
League Champion: ABERDEEN

Wrestling Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  Harford Tech
Susquehanna:  Elkton
League Champion:  HARFORD TECH

Baseball Champions 2005:

Chesapeake: Fallston
Susquehanna:  Havre de Grace
League Champion:  FALLSTON

Softball Champions 2005:

Chesapeake:  C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Perryville
League Champion:  PERRYVILLE

Tennis Champions 2005:

Chesapeake: C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  C. MILTON WRIGHT

Track & Field Champions 2005:

Chesapeake: Boys: C. Milton Wright  Girls: C. Milton Wright
Susquehanna:  Boys: Havre de Grace  Girls: Aberdeen
League Champion:  Boys:  C. MILTON WRIGHT  Girls: FALLSTON


2003 - 2004

Boys Basketball Champions 2004:
 
Chesapeake:  Aberdeen
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  ABERDEEN

Girls Basketball Champions 2004:

Chesapeake: Aberdeen
Susquehanna: Edgewood
League Champion: ABERDEEN

Baseball Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:  Bel Air
Susquehanna:  Harford Tech
League Champion:  BEL AIR

Softball Champions 2004:

Chesapeake:  Fallston
Susquehanna:  Elkton
League Champion:  FALLSTON

 


Anti-discrimination Statement

The Harford County Public School System does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, sex, age, national origin, religion, sexual orientation, or disability in matters affecting employment or in providing access to programs. Inquiries related to the policies of the Board of Education of Harford County should be directed to the Director of Public Information, 410-588-5203.



Attachments:



People Icon  This site has been visited 20832 times.